Table 2

Causes of injury death

Cause of deathNumber of deathsDeaths per 100000 person yearsPercentage
Suicide5246.835.5
Motor traffic injury3865.126.1
Other traffic injury2563.417.3
Non-traffic accidental injury2533.317.1
Homicide580.83.9
All injuries147719.3100